59 NADINE WY, St. Albert, AB T8N 3Y9
59 NADINE WY, St. Albert, AB T8N 3Y9
59 NADINE WY, St. Albert, AB T8N 3Y9
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
Listed by Chrystal Smith • Exp Realty
$615,000
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,791 SqFt
Save

Open House

Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,791 sqft

Price per Sqft $343

MLS® Listing ID E4488749

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2009

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This is an amazing family home! There is a grand 2 storey entrance to welcome you in. Off to the right is a main floor half bathroom, access to the double attached garage and walkthrough pantry. Past the staircase is the spacious and open living room dining room and kitchen. Great for entertaining and enjoying family meals. The main floor has 9ft ceilings and hardwood flooring. The kitchen has rich cappuccino cabinets, stainless steel appliances and of course the walkthrough pantry. Upstairs has a enormous bonus room, 2 spare bedrooms and full guest bathroom. The primary bedroom can accommodate king size furniture, a full wall length of closet space and spacious ensuite 4 piece bathroom. The basement is fully finished with a large storage closet, bedroom, full bathroom and ample family room. In the backyard is a lovely 2 tier deck, storage shed large yard for the kids to run around. The A/C is from 2025, heated garage and an added 2 ft on garage and driveway in width are some special features.

Location

State AB

Area North Ridge

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Glass Door, Mantel, Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, Garage Heater