7422 188 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 5J7
7422 188 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 5J7
7422 188 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 5J7
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
Listed by Maroun Estephan • RE/MAX Excellence
$450,000
4 Beds
2 Baths
990 SqFt
Save

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 990 sqft

Price per Sqft $454

MLS® Listing ID E4485833

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1983

Lot Size 3,776 Sqft

Acres 0.08669138

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

*SIDE ENTRANCE ALERT * West Edmonton's most established and peaceful neighborhoods. This 4-level split has been well cared for and it shows. The main floor kitchen features almond cabinetry and south-facing windows that flood the space with natural light. A beautiful brick fireplace (replaced 2019) anchors the living area — perfect for those long Edmonton winters. The lower family room is a genuine entertainer's space with a full bathroom and its own side entrance — opening the door to future development as a suite with the addition of a kitchen. The fully fenced, landscaped backyard is accessed through that same entrance. The finished basement adds serious storage and a dedicated laundry area. Central vac, newer windows, new flooring, and a new fridge and dishwasher mean the big stuff is already done. Close to Lois Hole Library, Jamie Platz YMCA, and West Edmonton Mall, with quick access to both the Whitemud

Location

State AB

Area Lymburn

Zoning Zone 20

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Playground Nearby

Community Features On Street Parking, No Animal Home