12237 135 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5L 1W9
12237 135 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5L 1W9
12237 135 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5L 1W9
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
Listed by Reinee L Bouclin • Royal LePage Prestige Realty
$349,808
4 Beds
2 Baths
960 SqFt
Save

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 960 sqft

Price per Sqft $364

MLS® Listing ID E4485697

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1955

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this solidly built bungalow on a beautiful wide, tree-lined street in a highly desirable neighbourhood. Lovingly maintained by the same owner for 35 years, this well cared for home offers incredible potential for buyers looking to modernize and build equity. With 961 sq ft, this 3 bedroom home features a functional layout with all bedrooms on the main floor, a full bathroom, and a spacious primary bedroom. Large floor-to-ceiling picture windows fill the living room with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Hardwood flooring lies beneath the living room carpet, ready to be restored. The basement adds flexibility with a 3-piece bathroom and plenty of room for future development, storage, or recreation space. Outside, enjoy the extra wide lot, double detached garage, and large RV parking pad with excellent rear access. An exceptional opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to create their dream home close to schools, parks, transit, and amenities.

Location

State AB

Area Dovercourt

Zoning Zone 04

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer - Energy Star

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby, See Remarks