1 Birchwood CL, Leduc, AB T9E 8B5
1 Birchwood CL, Leduc, AB T9E 8B5
1 Birchwood CL, Leduc, AB T9E 8B5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
Listed by Jason R Rustand • RE/MAX Real Estate
$559,900
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,219 SqFt
Save

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,219 sqft

Price per Sqft $459

MLS® Listing ID E4483823

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2002

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Pride of ownership throughout this well maintained 1220 sqft bungalow on a desirable corner lot backing a walking path just steps from a park. Custom built by Jacobs Construction. Offering 4 bedrooms (2 up, 2 down) and 3 bathrooms including an ensuite, this home features a bright layout with main floor laundry and numerous updates throughout. NEW ROOF IN 2021, HOT WATER TANK IN 2023, UPDATED KITCHEN APPLIANCES, NEW CARPET, FRESH PAINT, BLINDS, and CENTRAL A/C. The fully developed basement is perfect for entertaining with a gas fireplace and wet bar with fridge. Enjoy added comfort with deep soaker tubs, a sit-down shower, and window mirror tint for privacy. The HEATED 26X26 FULLY FINISHED GARAGE includes RADINAT HEAT, FLOOR DRAIN , HOT/COLD WATER TAPS, and 220V power and even central vac. Outside features a large driveway, 12x10 shed, poured patio, Kwik curb edging, long driveway & quiet cul de sac. This move-in ready property offers quality and location. In the desirable neighborhood in Bridgeport.

Location

State AB

Area Bridgeport

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Corner, Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings, Wine/Beverage Cooler