REQUEST A TOUR

$1,425,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
3,057 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Leasehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3057
Square Footage 3,057 sqft
Price per Sqft $466
MLS® Listing ID R3101872
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 1990
Lot Size 6,615 Sqft
Acres 6615.55
Property Sub-Type Leasehold
Property Description
Beautiful executive home in the highly sought-after Stahaken neighbourhood of sunny Tsawwassen! This spacious 3,057 sq.ft. residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with well-designed living areas throughout. Tucked into a quiet enclave of quality-built homes, this property offers both privacy and a strong sense of community. The main level features a welcoming foyer, formal living and dining rooms ideal for entertaining, and a bright open kitchen with pantry, eating area, and adjoining family room that overlooks the backyard. A versatile bdrm or office on the main floor adds flexibility for guests or working from home. Upstairs offers 3 generous bedrooms including a large primary suite complete with a private ensuite and glass shower. Additional highlights include radiant in-floor heating, skylights that bring in natural light, two gas fireplaces, built-in vacuum, irrigation system, and energy-efficient LED lighting. Outdoor living is enhanced with gas hookups for a BBQ & patio heater. TFN lease to 2092. (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, Radiant heat
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Underground sprinkler, Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level